Pokémon TCG vintage and modern mixed cards (Japanese and English WotC to Sword & Shield era)

Estimated lot value
$87 - $197Sum of the priced items belowTheme
Pokémon TCG vintage and modern mixed cardsVisible items
9Sets / period
Japanese and English WotC to Sword & Shield eraCategory
Trading CardsBrand
PokémonOrigin
InternationalInventory of Pokémon TCG vintage and modern mixed cards
Selection of nine Pokémon trading cards in protective toploaders spanning Base Set, Neo Discovery, Diamond & Pearl, XY, and Sword & Shield.
Two pieces carry this inventory: Raichu LV.X (ライチュウLV.X) (Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky (DP5), 2008), estimated at $20 - $45, and Raichu LV.X (ライチュウLV.X) (Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky (DP5), 2008), estimated at $20 - $45. Illustration by Ryo Ueda; holographic border intact Second copy of the DP5 026/092 printing
| Position | Item | Identification | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Photo 1, row 1, column 1 | Charizard V (リザードンV) Starter Set V Fire (SC), 2020 | Identified001/021 Finish Double Rare (V), Language Japanese, Card Type Pokémon V, Finish Holo Card D regulation mark visible; art by aky CG Works | $3 - $7 |
| Photo 1, row 1, column 2 | Scizor (ハッサム) Crossing the Ruins (Neo Discovery), 2000 | IdentifiedNo. 212 Finish Holo Rare, Language Japanese, Rarity Star, Finish Cosmos Holofoil Artwork by Kimiya Masago with intact cosmos holo background | $12 - $25 |
| Photo 1, row 1, column 3 | Charizard V (リザードンV) Starter Set V Fire (SC), 2020 | Identified001/021 Finish Double Rare (V), Language Japanese, Card Type Pokémon V, Finish Holo Second copy of the 001/021 Starter Set V printing | $3 - $7 |
| Photo 1, row 2, column 1 | Raichu LV.X (ライチュウLV.X) Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky (DP5), 2008 | Identified026/092 Finish Ultra Rare Holo, Language Japanese, Card Type Level-Up Card, Finish Holofoil Illustration by Ryo Ueda; holographic border intact | $20 - $45 |
| Photo 1, row 2, column 2 | Unown [O] Neo Discovery, 2001 | Identified69/75 Finish Uncommon, Language English, Card Type Basic Pokémon, Finish Non-holo Illustrated by CR CG gangs; non-holo format | $1 - $3 |
| Photo 1, row 2, column 3 | Ralts (ラルトス) PokéKyun Collection (CP3), 2016 | Identified008/020 Finish Holo Concept Rare, Language Japanese, Sub-set PokéKyun Collection, Finish Patterned Holofoil Illustrated by Mizue; patterned heart foil finish | $15 - $35 |
| Photo 1, row 3, column 1 | Raichu LV.X (ライチュウLV.X) Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky (DP5), 2008 | Identified026/092 Finish Ultra Rare Holo, Language Japanese, Card Type Level-Up Card, Finish Holofoil Second copy of the DP5 026/092 printing | $20 - $45 |
| Photo 1, row 3, column 2 | Magneton Base Set (Unlimited), 1999 | Identified9/102 Finish Holo Rare, Language English, Edition Unlimited, Finish Cosmos Holofoil Illustrated by Keiji Kinebuchi; galaxy star foil background | $8 - $18 |
| Photo 1, row 3, column 3 | Mewtwo (ミュウツー) Expansion Pack 20th Anniversary (CP6), 2016 | Identified049/087 Finish Rare Holo, Language Japanese, Sub-set 20th Anniversary CP6, Finish Holofoil Original Ken Sugimori illustration in 20th Anniversary layout | $5 - $12 |
Charizard V (リザードンV)
IdentifiedPosition Photo 1, row 1, column 1
- Catalog
- 001/021
- Set
- Starter Set V Fire (SC)
- Period
- 2020
- Finish
- Double Rare (V)
- Language
- Japanese
- Card Type
- Pokémon V
- Finish
- Holo
Card D regulation mark visible; art by aky CG Works
Value$3 - $7Scizor (ハッサム)
IdentifiedPosition Photo 1, row 1, column 2
- Catalog
- No. 212
- Set
- Crossing the Ruins (Neo Discovery)
- Period
- 2000
- Finish
- Holo Rare
- Language
- Japanese
- Rarity
- Star
- Finish
- Cosmos Holofoil
Artwork by Kimiya Masago with intact cosmos holo background
Value$12 - $25Charizard V (リザードンV)
IdentifiedPosition Photo 1, row 1, column 3
- Catalog
- 001/021
- Set
- Starter Set V Fire (SC)
- Period
- 2020
- Finish
- Double Rare (V)
- Language
- Japanese
- Card Type
- Pokémon V
- Finish
- Holo
Second copy of the 001/021 Starter Set V printing
Value$3 - $7Raichu LV.X (ライチュウLV.X)
IdentifiedPosition Photo 1, row 2, column 1
- Catalog
- 026/092
- Set
- Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky (DP5)
- Period
- 2008
- Finish
- Ultra Rare Holo
- Language
- Japanese
- Card Type
- Level-Up Card
- Finish
- Holofoil
Illustration by Ryo Ueda; holographic border intact
Value$20 - $45Unown [O]
IdentifiedPosition Photo 1, row 2, column 2
- Catalog
- 69/75
- Set
- Neo Discovery
- Period
- 2001
- Finish
- Uncommon
- Language
- English
- Card Type
- Basic Pokémon
- Finish
- Non-holo
Illustrated by CR CG gangs; non-holo format
Value$1 - $3Ralts (ラルトス)
IdentifiedPosition Photo 1, row 2, column 3
- Catalog
- 008/020
- Set
- PokéKyun Collection (CP3)
- Period
- 2016
- Finish
- Holo Concept Rare
- Language
- Japanese
- Sub-set
- PokéKyun Collection
- Finish
- Patterned Holofoil
Illustrated by Mizue; patterned heart foil finish
Value$15 - $35Raichu LV.X (ライチュウLV.X)
IdentifiedPosition Photo 1, row 3, column 1
- Catalog
- 026/092
- Set
- Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky (DP5)
- Period
- 2008
- Finish
- Ultra Rare Holo
- Language
- Japanese
- Card Type
- Level-Up Card
- Finish
- Holofoil
Second copy of the DP5 026/092 printing
Value$20 - $45Magneton
IdentifiedPosition Photo 1, row 3, column 2
- Catalog
- 9/102
- Set
- Base Set (Unlimited)
- Period
- 1999
- Finish
- Holo Rare
- Language
- English
- Edition
- Unlimited
- Finish
- Cosmos Holofoil
Illustrated by Keiji Kinebuchi; galaxy star foil background
Value$8 - $18Mewtwo (ミュウツー)
IdentifiedPosition Photo 1, row 3, column 3
- Catalog
- 049/087
- Set
- Expansion Pack 20th Anniversary (CP6)
- Period
- 2016
- Finish
- Rare Holo
- Language
- Japanese
- Sub-set
- 20th Anniversary CP6
- Finish
- Holofoil
Original Ken Sugimori illustration in 20th Anniversary layout
Value$5 - $12
Identification limits
- Card reverses are not visible through toploaders to check for whitening, edge wear, or surface scuffs
ABOUT TRADING CARDS
Pokemon cards, sports cards, gaming cards, TCGs, and collectible card games.
Trading Cards value and rarity guideSHARE THIS CURIOSITY
Have your own curiosities to discover?
Scan Your Curiosity
COMMENTS